This is not just another election website providing information on All state candidates and parties, exit poll or election opinion poll of the Lok Sabha General Elections 2014. We also provide analysis on candidates and the promises / election manifesto if he is elected in his constituency. Get detailed profile of the candidates contesting in 2014 Lok Sabha General Elections, before you vote!

Vidhan Sabha Election 2013 Voters, Party Candidates List Madhya Pradesh


Vidhan Sabha Election 2013 Voters, Party Candidates List Madhya Pradesh:

election-2014

There are totally 230 Assembly Constituencies in the state of Madhya Pradesh with 35 Reserved for SCs and 47 Reserved for STs.

In the state of Madhya Pradesh there are totally 4,64,57724 Electors and 53,896 Polling Stations across the Districts.

The Madhya Pradesh state 230 Assembly Constituencies voting will be conducted on 25th November 2013, Monday at various Polling Stations.

From the website of Chief Electoral Officer, Madhya Pradesh the voters list for various Assembly Constituencies can be checked online.

On 8th December 2013 the counting of votes for all the 230 Assembly Constituencies in the state of Madhya Pradesh will be conducted and the winners results will be published by the Election Commission of India.

Madhya Pradesh Districts list:

  • Alirajpur
  • Anuppur
  • Ashoknagar
  • Balaghat
  • Barwani
  • Betul
  • Bhind
  • Bhopal
  • Bhurhanpur
  • Chhatarpur
  • Chhindwara
  • Damoh
  • Datia
  • Dewas
  • Dhar
  • Dindori
  • Guna
  • Gwalior
  • Harda
  • Hoshangabad
  • Indore
  • Jabalpur
  • Jhabua
  • Katni
  • Khandwa (East Nimari)
  • Khargone (West Nimari)
  • Mandla
  • Mandsaur
  • Morena
  • Narsimhapur
  • Neemuch
  • Panna
  • Raisen
  • Rajgarh
  • Ratlam
  • Rewa
  • Sagar
  • Satna
  • Sehore
  • Seoni
  • Shahdol
  • Shajapur
  • Sheopur
  • Shivpuri
  • Sidhi
  • Singrauli
  • Tikamgarh
  • Ujjain
  • Umaria
  • Vidisha

Madhya Pradesh MP Assembly Constituencies List:

1 Sheopur 61 Raigaon (SC) 121 Keolari 181 Indore-II
2 Bijeypur 62 Chitrakoot 122 Barghat 182 Indore-III
3 Sabalgarh 63 Satna 123 Seoni 183 Indore-IV
4 Joura 64 Rampur Baghelan 124 Jamai (ST) 184 Indore-V
5 Sumawali 65 Amarpatan 125 Chhindwara 185 Sawer (SC)
6 Morena 66 Rewa 126 Parasia (SC) 186 Dewas
7 Dimni (SC) 67 Gurh 127 Damua (ST) 187 Sonkatch (SC)
8 Ambah (SC) 68 Mangawan 128 Amarwara (ST) 188 Hatpipalya
9 Gohad (SC) 69 Sirmaur 129 Chaurai 189 Bagli
10 Mehgaon 70 Teonthar 130 Sausar 190 Khategaon
11 Attair 71 Deotalab (SC) 131 Pandhurna 191 Harsud (ST)
12 Bhind 72 Mauganj 132 Piparia 192 Nimarkhedi
13 Ron 73 Churahat 133 Hoshangabad 193 Pandhana (SC)
14 Lahar 74 Sidhi 134 Itarsi 194 Khandwa
15 Gwalior 75 Gopadbanas 135 Seoni-Malwa 195 Nepanagar
16 Lashkar East 76 Dhauhani (ST) 136 Timarni (SC) 196 Shahpur
17 Lashkar West 77 Deosar (ST) 137 Harda 197 Burhanpur
18 Morar 78 Singrauli (SC) 138 Multai 198 Bhikangaon (ST)
19 Gird 79 Beohari 139 Masod 199 Barwaha
20 Dabra 80 Umaria 140 Bhainsdehi (ST) 200 Maheshwar (SC)
21 Bhander (SC) 81 Nowrozabad (ST) 141 Betul 201 Kasrawad
22 Seondha (SC) 82 Jaisinghnagar (ST) 142 Ghora Dongri (ST) 202 Khargone
23 Datia 83 Kotma (ST) 143 Amla (SC) 203 Dhulkot (ST)
24 Karera 84 Anuppur (ST) 144 Budhni 204 Sendhwa (ST)
25 Pohri 85 Sohagpur 145 Ichhawar 205 Anjad (ST)
26 Shivpuri 86 Pushprajgarh (ST) 146 Ashta (SC) 206 Rajpur (ST)
27 Pichhore 87 Baihar (ST) 147 Sehore 207 Barwani (ST)
28 Kolaras (SC) 88 Lanji 148 Govindpura 208 Manawar (ST)
29 Guna 89 Kirnapur 149 Bhopal South 209 Dharampuri (ST)
30 Chachaura 90 Waraseoni 150 Bhopal North 210 Dhar
31 Raghogarh 91 Khairlanjee 151 Berasia 211 Badnawar
32 Shadora (SC) 92 Katangi 152 Sanchi (SC) 212 Sardarpur (ST)
33 Ashoknagar 93 Balaghat 153 Udaipura 213 Kukshi (ST)
34 Mungaoli 94 Paraswada 154 Bareli 214 Alirajpur (ST)
35 Bina 95 Nainpur (ST) 155 Bhojpur 215 Jobat (ST)
36 Khurai (SC) 96 Mandla (ST) 156 Kurwai (SC) 216 Jhabua (ST)
37 Banda 97 Bichhia (ST) 157 Basoda 217 Petlawad (ST)
38 Naryaoli (SC) 98 Bajag (ST) 158 Vidisha 218 Thandla (ST)
39 Sagar 99 Dindori (ST) 159 Shamshabad 219 Ratlam Town
40 Surkhi 100 Shahpura (ST) 160 Sironj 220 Ratlam Rural
41 Rehli 101 Niwas (ST) 161 Biaora 221 Sailana (ST)
42 Deori 102 Bargi (ST) 162 Narsingarh 222 Jaora
43 Niwari 103 Panagar (ST) 163 Sarangpur (SC) 223 Alot (SC)
44 Jatara 104 Jabalpur Cant. 164 Rajgarh 224 Manasa
45 Khargapur (SC) 105 Jabalpur East (SC) 165 Khilchipur 225 Garoth
46 Tikamgarh 106 Jabalpur Central 166 Shujalpur 226 Suwasara (SC)
47 Malehra 107 Jabalpur West 167 Gulana 227 Sitamau
48 Bijawar 108 Patan 168 Shajapur 228 Mandsaur
49 Chhatarpur 109 Majholi 169 Agar (SC) 229 Neemuch
50 Maharajpur (SC) 110 Sihora 170 Susner 230 Jawad
51 Chandla 111 Bahoriband 171 Tarana (SC)
52 Nohata 112 Murwara 172 Mahidpur
53 Damoh 113 Badwara 173 Khachrod
54 Patharia (SC) 114 Vijairaghogarh 174 Badnagar
55 Hatta 115 Gadarwara 175 Ghatiya (SC)
56 Panna 116 Bohani 176 Ujjain North
57 Amanganj 117 Narsimhapur 177 Ujjain South
58 Pawai 118 Gotegaon (SC) 178 Depalpur
59 Maihar 119 Lakhanadon (ST) 179 Mhow
60 Nagod 120 Ghansor (ST) 180 Indore-I

MP Assembly General Election 2013 Congress Candidates List:

ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCIES NAMES OF CONGRESS CANDIDATES
001 SHEOPUR BRIJRAJ SINGH CHOUHAN
002 VIJAYPUR RAM NIWAS RAWAT
003 SABALGARH SURESH CHOUDHARY
004 JOURA BANWARILAL SHARMA
005 SUMAWALI ADAL SINGH KANSANA
006 MORENA DINESH GURJAR
007 DIMANI RAVINDRA SINGH TOMAR
008 AMBAH – SC AMARSINGH SAKHWAR
009 ATER SATYADEV KATARE
010 BHIND RADHESHYAM SHARMA
011 LAHAR GOVIND SINGH
012 MEHGAON O.P.S. BHADORIYA
013 GOHAD – SC MEWARAM JATAV
014 GWALIOR RURAL RAMSEWAK SINGH GURJAR
015 GWALIOR PRADYUMN SINGH TOMAR
016 GWALIOR EAST MUNNALAL GOYAL
017 GWALIOR SOUTH RAMESH AGARWAL
018 BHITARWAR LAKHAN SINGH YADAV
019 DABRA – SC MS. IMARTI DEVI
020 SEWDA GHANSHYAM SINGH
021 BHANDER- SC ARUN KUMAR BHARTI
022 DATIA RAJENDRA BHARTI
023 KARERA – SC SMT. SHAKUNTALA KHATIK
024 POHARI HARI VALLABH SHUKLA
025 SHIVPURI VIRENDRA RAGHUVANSI
026 PICHHORE K.P. SINGH KAKKAJOO
027 KOLARAS RAM SINGH
028 BAMORI MAHENDRA SINGH. SISODIA
029 GUNA -SC NEERAJ NIGAM
030 CHACHOURA SHIVNARAYAN MEENA
031 RAGHOGARH JAYVARDHAN SINGH
032 ASHOK NAGAR – SC JAJPAL JAJJI
033 CHANDERI GOPAL SINGH CHAUHAN
034 MUNGAOLI MAHENDRA SINGH KALUKHEDA
035 BINA – SC MS. NIRMALA SAPRE
036 KHURAI ARUNODAYA CHOUBEY
037 SURKHI GOVINDSINGH RAJPUT
038 DEORI HARSH YADAV
039 REHLI BRAJ BIHARI PATERIYA
040 NARYOLI – SC SURENDRA CHOUDHARY
041 SAGAR SUSHIL TIWARI
042 BANDA NARAYAN PRAJAPATI
043 TIKAMGARH YADVENDRA SINGH
044 JATARA – SC DINESH AHIRWAR
045 PRITHVIPUR BRAJENDRA SINGH
046 NIWARI BALKRISHNA DUBEY
047 KHARGAPUR MRS. CHANDA DEVI GOUR
048 MAHARAJPUR MAHENDRA KUMAR CHOURASIYA
049 CHANDLA – SC HARPRASAD ANURAGI
050 RAJNAGAR KUN. VIKRAM SINGH NATI RAJA
051 CHHATARPUR ALOK CHATURVEDI
052 BIJAWAR RAJESH SHUKLA
053 MALHARA TILAK SINGH LODHI
054 PATHARIYA PUSPENDRA SINGH HAJARI
055 DAMOH CHANDRABHAN SINGH
056 JABERA PRATAP SINGH
057 HATTA – SC HARISHANKAR CHAUDHARY
058 PAWAI MUKESH NAYAK
059 GUNNAOR – SC SHIVDAYAL BAGRI
060 PANNA MS. MEENA SINGH YADAV
061 CHITRAKOOT PREM SINGH
062 RAIGAON – SC GAYA PRASAD BAGRI
063 SATNA RAJARAM TRIPATHI
064 NAGOD YADVENDRA SINGH
065 MAIHAR NARAYAN TRIPATHI
066 AMARPATAN DR. RAJENDRA KUMAR SINGH
067 RAMPUR – BAGHELAN SMT. SUDHA S PATEL
068 SIRMOUR VIVEK TIWARI
069 SEMARIYA TRIYUGI NARAYAN SHUKLA
070 TEONTHAR RAMASANKAR SINGH PATEL
071 MAUGANJ SUKHENDRA SINGH BANA
072 DEOTALAB UDAY PRAKASH MISHRA
073 MANGAWAN – SC TRIVEDI PRASAD MAITRAIY
074 REWA ABDUL MUJIB KHAN
075 GURH SUNDARLAL TIWARI
076 CHURHAT AJAY ARJUN SINGH
077 SIDHI KAMLESHWAR DWIVEDI
078 SIHAWAL KAMLESHWAR PATEL
079 CHITRANGI – ST MS. SARASWATI SINGH
080 SINGRAULI BHUWNESWAR PRASAD SINGH
081 DEVSAR – SC H.L. PRAJAPATI
082 DHAUHANI – ST TILAK RAJ SINGH
083 BEOHARI – ST RAM PAL SINGH
084 JAISINGNAGAR – ST DHYAN SINGH MARKO
085 JAITPUR – ST LALLAN SINGH
086 KOTMA MANOJ KUMAR AGARWAL
087 ANUPPUR- ST BISAHULAL SINGH
088 PUSHPRAJGARH – ST PHUNDELAL SINGH MARKO
089 BANDHAVGARH – ST PYARELAL BAIGA
090 MANPUR – ST MS. SAKUNTALA PRADHAN
091 BARWARA – ST BASANTH SINGH
092 VIJAYRAGHAVGARH SANJAY PATHAK
093 MURWARA FIROZ AHMED
094 BAHORIBAND DR. NISHITH PATEL
095 PATAN NILESH AWASTHI
096 BARGI THAKUR SOBRAN SINGH
097 JABALPUR PURBA – SC LAKHAN GHANGHORIA
098 JABALPUR UTTAR NARESH SARRAF
099 JABALPUR CANTT SARVESHWAR SRIVASTAV
100 JABALPUR PASCHIM TARUN BHANOT
101 PANAGAR RUPENDRA PATEL
102 SIHORA – ST MRS. JAMUNA MARAVI
103 SHAHPURA – ST MRS. GANGA BAI URETI
104 DINDORI – ST OMKAR SINGH MARKAM
105 BICHHIYA – ST NARAYAN SINGH PATTA
106 NIWAS – ST PATIRAM PANDRO
107 MANDLA – ST SANVEEV CHHOTELAL UIKE
108 BAIHAR- ST SANJAY UIKE
109 LANJI MS. HEENA KAVRE
110 PARASWADA MS. MADHU BHAGAT
111 BALAGHAT UMMED LIHARI
112 WARASEONI PRADEEP AMRITLAL JAISWAL
113 KATANGI VISHWESHWAR BHAGAT
114 BARGHAT – ST ARJUN SINGH KAKODIYA
115 SEONI RAJ KUMAR KHURANA
116 KEOLARI RAJANISH SINGH
117 LAKHNADON – ST BENI KUNDAN PARTE
118 GOTEGAON – SC NARMADA PRASAD PRAJAPATI
119 NARSINGPUR SUNIL JAISWAL
120 TENDUKHEDA SURENDRA KUMAR DEMOLE
121 GADARWARA MRS. SADHANA STHAPAK
122 JUNNARDEO – ST SUNIL UIEKEY
123 AMARWARA – ST KAMLESH PRATAP SHAH
124 CHURAI CHOUDHARY GAMBHIR SINGH
125 SAUNSAR BHAGWAT MAHAJAN
126 CHHINDWARA DEEPAK SAXENA
127 PARASIA – SC SOHANLAL VALMIKI
128 PANDHURNA – ST JATIN UIKE
129 MULTAI SUKHDEO PANSE
130 AMLA – SC MS. SUNITA BHELE
131 BETUL HEMANT WAGDARE
132 GHORADONGRI – ST BRAHMA BHALAVI
133 BHAINSDEHI – ST DHARMU SINGH SIRYAM
134 TIMARNI – ST RAMESH KUMAR IVANE
135 HARDA RAM KISHORE DOGNE
136 SEONI- MALWA HAJARILAL RAGHUWANSHI
137 HOSHANGABAD RAVI KISHORE JAISWAL
138 SOHAGPUR RANVEER SINGH PATEL
139 PIPARIYA – SC MS. MAMTA NAGOATRA
140 UDAIPURA BHAGWAN SINGH RAJPOOT
141 BHOJPUR SURESH PACHOURI
142 SANCHI – SC DR. PRABHURAM CHOUDHARY
143 SILWANI DEVENDRA PATEL
144 VIDISHA SHASHANK BHARGAV
145 BASODA NISHANK KUMAR JAIN
146 KURWAI – SC PANBAI PANTHI
147 SIRONJ GOVARDHAN UPADHYAY
148 SHAMSHABAD MS. JYOTSANA YADAV
149 BERASIA – SC MAHESH RATNAKAR
150 BHOPAL UTTAR ARIF AQUEEL
151 NARELA SUNIL SOOD
152 BHOPAL DAKSHIN-PASCHIM SANJEEV SAXENA
153 BHOPAL MADHYA ARIF MASUD
154 GOVINDPURA GOVIND GOYAL
155 HUZUR RAJENDRA MANDLOI
156 BUDHNI MAHENDRA SINGH CHAUHAN
157 ASHTA – SC GOPAL ENGINEER
158 ICHHAWAR SHAILENDRA PATEL
159 SEHORE HARISH RATHORE
160 NARSINGHGARH GIRISH BHANDARI
161 BIAORA RAMCHANDRA DANGI
162 RAJGARH SHIV SINGH CHOUHAN
163 KHILCHIPUR PRIYAVRAT SINGH
164 SARANGPUR – SC KRISHNA MOHAN MALVIYA
165 SUSNER VALLAB BHAI AMBAVATIA
166 AGAR – SC MADHU GEHLOT
167 SHAJAPUR KARADA HUKUM SINGH
168 SHUJALPUR MAHENDRA JOSHI
169 KALAPIPAL KEDAR SINGH MANDLOI
170 SONKATCH – SC ARJUN VERMA
171 DEWAS MS REKHA VERMA
172 HATPIPILIYA THAKUR RAJENDRA SINGH BAGHEL
173 KHATEGAON SHYAM HOLANI
174 BAGALI – ST TER SINGH DEVDA
175 MANDHATA NARAYAN PATEL
176 HARSUD – ST SURAJBHAN SINGH SOLANKI
177 KHANDWA – SC MOHAN DHAKSE
178 PANDHANA – ST NANDU BARE
179 NEPANAGAR- ST RAMKISHAN PATEL
180 BURHANPUR AJAY RAGHUWANSHI
181 BIKHANGAON – ST JHUMA SOLANKI
182 BADWAH RAJENDRA SINGH SOLANKI
183 MAHESHWAR – SC SUNIL KHANDE
184 KASRAWAD SACHIN YADAV
185 KHARGONE RAVI JOSHI
186 BHAGWANPURA – ST VIJAY SINGH SOLANKI
187 SENDHAWA – ST DAYARAM PATEL
188 RAJPUR – ST BALA BACHCHAN
189 PANSEMAL – ST CHANDRA BHAGA KIRADE
190 BADWANI – ST RAMESH PATEL
191 ALIRAJPUR – ST SMT. SENA PATEL
192 JOBAT – ST VISHAL RAWAT
193 JHABUA – ST JEWIER MEDA
194 THANDLA – ST GENDAL DAMORE
195 PETLAWAD – ST WALSINGH MEDA
196 SARDARPUR – ST PRATAP GREVVAL
197 GANDHWANI – ST UMANG SINGHAR
198 KUKSHI – ST SURENDRA SINGH BAGHEL
199 MANAWAR -  ST NIRANJAN DAWAR
200 DHARAMPURI – ST PANCHILAL MEDA
201 DHAR BALMUKUND SINGH GOUTAM
202 BADNAWAR RAJVARDHAN SINGH PREMSINGH
203 DEPALPUR SATYANARAYAN PATEL
204 INDORE – 1 PRADEEP YADAV
205 INDORE – 2 CHOTTU SHUKLA
206 INDORE – 3 ASHWIN JOSHI
207 INDORE – 4 SURESH MINDA
208 INDORE – 5 PANKAJ SANGHVI
209 DR. AMBEDKARNAGAR-MHOW ANTAR SINGH DARBAR
210 RAU JEETU PATWARI
211 SANWER – SC TULISIRAM SILAWAT
212 NAGADA-KHACHROD DILIP SINGH GURJAR
213 MAHIDPUR DR. KALPANA PARULEKAR
214 TARANA – SC RAJENDRA MALVIYA
215 GHATIYA – SC RAM LAL MALVIYA
216 UJJAIN UTTAR VIVEK YADAV
217 UJJAIN DAKSHIN JAISINGH DARBAR
218 BADNAGAR MAHESH PATEL
219 RATLAM RURAL -ST MRS. LAXMI DEVI KHARADI
220 RATLAM CITY MS. ADITI DEVSAR
221 SAILANA – ST HARSH VIJAY GEHLOT
222 JAORA YUSUF KADPA
223 ALOT – SC KAMAL CHHOGALAL PARMAR
224 MANDSOUR MAHENDRA SINGH GURJAR
225 MALHARGARH – SC SHYAMLAL JOKCHANDRA
226 SUWASRA HARDEEP SINGH DANG
227 GAROTH SUBHASH KUMAR SOJATIA
228 MANASA VIJENDRA SINGH MALAHEDA
229 NEEMUCH NAND KISHOR PATEL
230 JAWAD RAGHURAJ SINGH CHOURADIYA

ceomadhyapradesh.nic.in